Affray Defenses to Disorderly Conduct Charges Penalties and Sentences Florida Statutes If you are arrested in Lake County, Florida for Disorderly Conduct, Call Altman Bail Bonds Office, day or night. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply. a first-degree misdemeanor), the possible penalties may include imprisonment of up to 1 year. redistributed by Mugshots.com and is protected by In pertinent part, section 901.15, Florida Statutes (2009), authorizes a law enforcement officer to arrest a person without a warrant when "[t]he person has committed a felony or misdemeanor or violated a municipal or county ordinance in the presence of the officer."